Shows

Calgary Stampede Dairy Classic
Green Acres Holstein Show
Alberta Dairy Congress
NAHC- Millet Show
CAHC- Mid-Summer Classic
Westerner Dairy Showcase


Calgary Stampede Dairy Classic

Visit the Calgary Stampede website for more details.

Archive
2018 Calgary Dairy Classic Results
2016 Calgary Dairy Classic- National Holstein Show Results

Back to Top


Green Acres Holstein Club Show

4-H Show

Jr. Showmanship- Eleanor Slingerland
Int. Showmanship- Emma Huisman
Sr. Showmansip- Sylvia Slingerland
4-H Champ 3(1)
4-H Grand Champion
Skycrest Tatoo Kaboodle- 1st Senior Calf- Simone Huisman
4-H Reserve Grand Champion
Unique HP Candyman Moonlight- 2nd Senior Calf- Emma Huisman
4-H HM Grand Champion
ABJuno Balisto Grietje 10- 1st Int. Calf- Lauren Huisman


Open Show

Jr Champ 4(1)Junior Champion
Thornspyc Movieink Britney- 1st Summer Yr-Thornspyc Dairy
Reserve Junior Champion
Ridgedale Doorman Rush- 1st Int Yr- Marylander Holsteins
HM Junior Champion
Thornspyc Doc Trisha- 1st Sr. Calf- Thornspyc Dairy

Grand Champion
Thornspyc Beemer Lucinda- 1st Sr. 3 Year Old- Thornspyc Dairy
Reserve Grand Champion
Decoy Meridian Django- 1st Mature Cow- van der Kooij Dairy
HM Grand Champion
Thornspyc Loaded Renee- 1st 4 Year Old- Thornspyc Dairy


2019 GAHC Show results
2018 Green Acres Show Results
2017 Green Acres Show results
2016 Green Acres Show Results

Back to Top


Alberta Dairy Congress    |    www.albertadairycongress.ca    |

alberta dairy congress logo

Grand Champion B&W
Donfield Doorman Brigit- 1st Sr. 3 Year Old- Lampada Holsteins
Reserve Grand Champion
Skycrest Daddy Long Legs- 1st 4 Year Old- Skycrest Holsteins

Intermediate Champion B&W
Donfield Doorman Brigit- 1st Sr. 3 Year Old- Lampada Holsteins
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Skycrest Scorpion Peek A Boo- 2nd Sr. 3 Year Old- Skycrest Holsteins

Junior Champion B&W
Millen Solomon Ellie- 1st Summer Yearling- Hamming Holsteins
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Lovhill Krispy Krunch- 2nd Summer Yearling- Lovholm Holsteins

Premier B&W Breeder : Kenbert Acres

Premier B&W Exhibitor : Mosnang Holsteins


Grand Champion R & W:
Lampada Jack Red Sally- 1st 4 Year Old- Lampada/ Robella Holsteins
Reserve Grand Champion R & W:
Roemers Brekem Cici- 2nd 4 Year Old- Chubanna Holsteins/ Lucky Hill Dairy

Intermediate Champion R&W
Kozak Aussie Destiny Red- 1st Sr. 2 Year Old- Kozak Holsteins
Reserve Intermediate Champion R&W
Southrise Jacot Janelle- 2nd Senior 2 Year Old- Southrise Holsteins

Junior Champion R&W
Lovhill Jacot Apple Pie- 1st Summer Yr- Lovholm, Crestomere & Charlyn Farms
Reserve Junior Champion R&W
Mosnang Ammo Whisky 7 P- 1st Int. Yr- Mosnang Holsteins

Premier R&W Breeder & Exhibitor: Southrise Holsteins

2019 Junior Show Results
2019-Red-White-Show-Results
2019-Black-White-Show-Results


2018 Junior Show Results
2018 B&W Holstein Show Results
2018 R&W Holstein Show Results


2017 Junior Show Results
2017 Red & White Results
2017 Black & White Results


2016 Red & White Holstein Show Results
2016 Black & White Holstein Show Results

Back to Top


Northern Alberta Holstein Club- Millet Show

Grand Champion
Kozak Aussie Destiny-Red- 1st Calver- Kozak Holsteins
Reserve Grand Champion
Corlane Deman Easy-  2nd Calver- Corlane Holsteins
HM Grand Champion
Detimdale Deleware- 3+ Calver- Hofstra Farms

Junior Champion
Kozak Denver Mirage- 1st Senior Calf- Kozak Holsteins
Reserve Junior Champion
Rietben Kipper Firecracker- 1st Summer Yr- Rietveld Dairies
HM Junior Champion
Detimdale Genista Sidekick- 1st Int. Calf- Hofstra Farms

2019 NAHC Show Results

2018 Show Results
2017 NAHC Show Results
2016 NAHC Show Results

Back to Top


Central Alberta Holstein Club- Mid Summer Classic

Junior Champion
Corlane Crew Limonade- Mosnang Holsteins Holsteins
Reserve Junior Champion
Mosnang Dempsey Score- Mosnang Holsteins
HM Junior Champion
Mosnang Can’t Be Denied- Mosnang Holsteins
Jr. 2 Year Futurity
Mosnang Beemer Reckoning

2018 Show Results
2016 Show Results

Back to Top


Westerner Championship Dairy Showcase

westernerdairyshowcaselogo

Visit the Westerner Dairy Showcase website for more details.

Grand Champion, Best Bred & Owned and Best Udder
Wendon Goldwyn Alberta, 1st Mature Cow, Wendon Holsteins, AB
Reserve Grand Champion
Stranshome Heztry Nali-Red, 1st 5 Yr Old, Fred Fornwald & Sons, MB

HM Grand Champion
Donfield Doorman Bridget, 1st Sr 3 Yr Old, Fred Fornwald & Sons, Harold & Miriam Sweetnam, Mark Sweetnam, MB


Intermediate Champion
Donfield Doorman Bridget, 1st Sr 3 Yr Old, Fred Fornwald & Sons, Harold & Miriam Sweetnam, Mark Sweetnam, MB
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Mosnang Solomon Liquify, 1st Jr 2 Yr Old, Mosnang Holsteins, AB & Stanhope Wedgwood, BC
HM Intermediate Champion
Benbie High Octane Ciara, 1st Jr 3 Yr Old, Benbie Holsteins, SK


Junior Champion
Trinal Love to Win, 1st Jr Yr, Westcoast Holsteins, BC
Reserve Junior Champion
Wedgwood Avalanche Rosie, 1st Summer Yr, Wedgewood Holsteins, BC
HM Junior Champion
Roselane Unstopabull Hailey, 1st Jr Calf, Wendon Holsteins, AB
Premier Breeder & Exhibitor: Benbie Holsteins, SK


R&W Grand Champion
Stranshome Heztry Nali-Red, 1st 5 Yr Old, Fred Fornwald & Sons, MB
Reserve R&W Grand Champion
Kozak Aussie Destiny Red, 2nd Sr 2 Yr Old, Kozak Holsteins, AB
HM R&W Grand Champion
Westcoast Action Regina, 5th 5 Yr Old, Westcoast Holsteins, BC


R&W Junior Champion
Roselane Unstopabull Hailey, 1st Jr Calf, Wendon Holsteins, AB
R&W Reserve Junior Champion
Lavender Jordy Razzle Red, 1st Sr Calf, Lavender Farms, BC
HM R&W Junior Champion
Mosnang Ammo Whisky 7 P, 1st Int Yr, Mosnang Holsteins, Rimbey, AB

2019 Results
2018 Results- Holstein/Jersey/Youth Show
2017 Show Resuts 1, 2017 Show Results 2
2016 Holstein Show Results
2016 Youth Show Results

Back to Top

%d bloggers like this: