Shows

Calgary Stampede Dairy Classic
GAHC- Green Acres Holstein Show
Alberta Dairy Congress
NAHC- Millet Show
CAHC- Mid-Summer Classic
Westerner Dairy Showcase


Calgary Stampede Dairy Classic

April 21-22, 2017- Calgary Stampede Grounds

Visit the Calgary Stampede website for more details.

2017dairyclassicposter

2016 Calgary Dairy Classic- National Holstein Show Results


Back to Top


Green Acres Holstein Club Show

4-H Show

Jr. Showmanship- Emma Huisman
Int. Showmanship- Simone Huisman
Sr. Showmansip- Aaron van Steekelenburg

4-H Grand Champion
Diamondpark Brew Jefflyn- 1st Summer Yearling- Leighton Slingerland

4-H Reserve Grand Champion
Huybregts Mogul Melissa- 1st Senior Yearling- Sylvia Slingerland

4-H HM Grand Champion
Quintus Jacoby Jobi 635- 1st Senior Calf- Emma Van Steekelenburg


Open Show

Junior Champion
Pol Butte Formost Freya- 1st Junior Yearling- Van Den Pol Dairy

Reserve Junior Champion
Thornsoyc Snowy Annamieke- 1st Senior Yearling- Thornspyc Dairy

HM Junior Champion
Thornsypc High Octane Trish- 2nd Junior Yearling- Thornspyc Dairy

Grand Champion
Pol Butte Beau Elaine- 1st 5 Year Old- Van Den Pol Dairy

Reserve Grand Champion
Pol Butte Doorman Jazzmin- 1st Jr. 3 Year Old- Van Den Pol Dairy

HM Grand Champion
Pol Butte Ladd Abby P- 1st Sr. 3 Year Old- Van Den Pol Dairy


2016 Show Results


Back to Top


Alberta Dairy Congress    |    www.albertadairycongress.ca    |

2017 Black & White Results


Pics @ cowsmo

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor: Mosnang Holsteins

Grand Champion B & W: MATURE COW- Zimmer Krusade Ava- Benbie/Robella/Zimmer
Reserve B&W: SR 3- Grossville Aftershock Fiona- Rietveld/Butte Holsteins
HM B&W: 4 YR- Lovhill Defiant Rumrunner- Lovholm Holsteins

Intermediate Champion B&W: SR 3- Grossville Aftershock Fiona- Rietveld/Butte Holsteins
Reserve B&W: SR 3- New Mars Godlchip Surviver: Skycrest/ New Mars Dairy
HM B&W: Sr 2- Coytee CH McCutchen Suri: Chubanna Holsteins

Junior Champion B&W: SR CALF- Kenbert Avalanche Belize- Westcoast Holsteins
Reserve B&W: INT CALF- Skycrest Solomon Salmonella- Skycrest Holsteins
HM B & W: INT YR- Kenbert Doorman Raspberry: Kenbert Holsteins


2017 Red & White Results


Pics @cowsmo

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor: Southrise Holsteins

Grand Champion R & W: 4 YR- Lookout Elmbridge Likely Red- Westcoast Holsteins
Reserve R & W: 4 YR- Ronleen Larson Heavenly- Benbie/Robella
HM R & W: JR 3- Craila Laddy Elizabeth- Lucky Hill Dairy

Intermediate Champion R & W: JR 3- Craila Laddy Elizabeth- Lucky Hill Dairy
Reserve R & W: JR 2- Southrise Artie Aloe

Junior Champion R & W: JR YR- Rietben Lotus Mya- Rietveld Dairies
Reserve R & W: SR YR- Sunspark Prodigy Scout- Southrise Holsteins
HM R & W: Southrise Lotus Aspen- Southrise Holsteins


alberta dairy congress logo2017 Junior Show Results
Judge: Nicole Crosbie, Caron SK

Grand Champion Showman: Alice Hehli
Reserve Grand: Maryje Bikker

Grand Champion Calf: Alice Hehli- Mosnang Mesdoor Wonderland
Reserve Grand: Tyson Rietveld- Rietveld Lotus Mya

2016 Red & White Holstein Show Results

2016 Black & White Holstein Show Results


Back to Top


Northern Alberta Holstein Club- Millet Show

2016 NAHC Show Results


Back to Top


Central Alberta Holstein Club- Mid Summer Classic

2016 Show Results


Back to Top


Westerner Championship Dairy Showcase

October 26-28, 2017- Westerner Park, Red Deer

Visit the Westerner Dairy Showcase website for more details.

2016 Holstein Show Results

2016 Youth Show Results


Back to Top

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: