Welcome Comtec Overhead Door Experts!

Welcome to our newest online advertiser Comtec Overhead Door Experts!

Comtec Overhead Door Experts in Central Alberta specialize in dairy, offer a full range of stainless steel options for their overhead doors and also have direct drive operators.

Comtec Lacombe specializes in the sales, service and maintenance on all types of overhead doors and related equipment.  We offer an industry leading warranty incentive on all products professionally installed by one of our experts.

Check out the website www.comtecode.com/lacombe

Follow on Facebook at Comtec Overhead Door Experts,
Twitter at @ComtecLacombe
Instagram @comtecoverheaddoorexperts

comteccard

 

 

2018 Provincial Award winners

Congratulations to the 2018 Provincial Award winners that were recently presented at the Alberta Holstein Annual General Meeting in Lethbridge!


2018 President’s Club Cow
Prehlea Igniter Coltmar EX-91-7E- Chubanna Holsteins

52686629_2079246305501461_553762176561577984_o


2018 Alberta Breeder of the Year
Wendon Holsteins

51830185_2079269778832447_4614275084842958848_o


2018 Marj Atkins Achievement Award
Don Chalack

51922969_2079309705495121_5045700924773761024_o

Last Newsletter for 2018!

Check out the latest newsletter online including information for the Alberta Holstein Branch AGM in Lethbridge, National Convention info, results from the summer Youth Shows, Westerner Dairy Showcase and more!

View Newsletter Here!

 

Westerner Dairy Showcase Results

 

2018 Westerner Dairy Showcase results

Jr. Champion B&W
Milk Source Taelyn- 1st Summer Yr- T&L Cattle Co
Cash Kingroyal Carrie- 1st Intermediate Calf- Chris Lindhout
Marsfield Solomon Raven- 1st Sr. Calf- Mosnang Holsteins & Kenbert Acres

R&W Jr. Champion
MS Hot off the Press Red- 1st Junior Calf- Westcoast Holsteins
Meadow Green Jordy Fabianna- 3rd Intermediate Calf- Chris Lindhout
Lovhill Jacob Apple Pie- Lovholm Holsteins

Intermediate Champions
Skycrest Atwood Diamond- 1st Sr. 2- Skycrest Holsteins
Elmbridge Atwood Angelina- 1st Sr. 3- Westcoast Holsteins
Mosnang Deman Cheddar- 2nd Sr. 3- Mosnang Holsteins

Grand Champion
Wendon Goldwyn Diode- 1st Production Cow- Wendon Holsteins
Webb View Butterballs Mccuchen- 1st 4 Yr- Benbie Holsteins
Skycrest Atwood Diamond- 1st Sr. 2- Skycrest Holsteins

R&W Grand Champion
Stranshome Hextry Nails-Red- 4 Year – Lampada Holsteins
Craila NC Act Lustful – Jr. 3 Yr- Craila Dairy & Nienhuis Contracting
Kozak Aussie Red Robin P- Jr. 2- Westcoast Holsteins